Schedule of Events

Schedule for 2018 fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
2018 TENTATIVE Schedule
Chain Saw Carving The Carnival
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM OLD WEST SOCIETY CAMP doing reenactments, demos & show Old West life---chili cookoff Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Military Mobile Museum Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Farm Bureau Imagination Station & Scavenger Hunt Livestock Barns
8:00 AM Draft Horse Halter Show North Horse Riding Ring
8:00 AM Open Horse Show, Games North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM 4-H Dairy Goat Show Cattle Barn (#2)
10:00 AM 4-H Cloverbud Pet Show Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Altered Art Demonstration with Creek Water Memories Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 Am - 3:00 PM Limetree Circus roams the grounds
10:00 AM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Free Pottery Making - Make your own Creation to bring home Commercial Building (#11)
10:00 AM North American Strongman Competition Gazebo
11:00 AM Free Kid's Bingo for prizes Gazebo
11 AM - 11 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
11:00 AM 4-H Rabbit Agility and Costume Show Swine Barn (#15)
11:00 AM Magic Show Entertainment Square (#10)
12:00 PM Metropolitan Dance Entertainment Square (#10)
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM Band of Brothers Main Stage
12:00 PM Carnival Opens--Gold Star Amusements- Come ride and play games The Carnival
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM BINGO Gazebo
12:30 PM One Man Circus, Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage
12:30 PM Kid's Pedal Pull, Registration Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
1:00 PM Magic Show Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM Kid's Pedal Pull Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 PM Amateur Talent Contest Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 PM Lumberjack Kid's Camp The Carnival
2:00 PM 4-H Livestock Auction - Chainsaw Carving to follow Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM Chainsaw Carving Auction Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
3:00 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM Draft Horse Show South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM Magic Show Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 - 7:00 PM Happy Hour Beer Garden
4:00 -8:00 PM Stampede Main Stage
4:15 PM K-9 Demonstration 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
5:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
5:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
5:30 PM K-9 Demonstration 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
6:00 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
6:30 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
6:30 PM Power Wheels The Grandstand
7:00 PM Demo Derby The Grandstand
7:30 PM One Man Circus, Jason D'vaude Courtyard Stage
8:00 PM - 12:30 AM Slamabama Main Stage
9:00 PM Fire Show, Jason D'vaude Courtyard Stage