Schedule of Events

Time Event Where at the Fair
2017 TENTATIVE Schedule
FARMER BOB on the world's funniest tractor on the grounds throughout the day
OLD WEST SOCIETY CAMP set up on the grounds where they will do reenactments & show Old West life
Robotics Demonstrations Commercial Building (#12)
8:00 AM Draft Horse Halter Show North Horse Riding Ring
8:00 AM Open Horse Show, Games North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM Dairy Goat Show Cattle Barn (#2)
10:00 AM 4-H Cloverbud Pet Show Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Altered Art Demonstration with Creek Water Memories Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Free Pottery Making - Make your own Creation to bring home Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM North American Strongman Competition Gazebo
10:30 AM Frozen Appearances Courtyard Stage
11 AM - 11 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
11:00 AM 4-H Rabbit Agility and Costume Show Swine Barn (#15)
11:00 AM Halls of Magic Show Entertainment Square (#10)
11:00 AM 4-H Llama/ Alpaca Show and obstacle course Cattle Barn (#2)
11:30 AM One Man Circus, Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage
12:00 PM Free Kid's Bingo for prizes Gazebo
12:00 - 4:00 PM Everett Smithson Band Main Stage
12:00 PM Carnival Opens--Gold Star Amusements- Come ride and play games The Carnival
12:30 PM Frozen Appearances Courtyard Stage
12:30 PM Kid's Pedal Pull, Registration Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
1:00 PM Halls of Magic Show Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM Kid's Pedal Pull Entertainment Square (#10)
1:30 PM Metropolitan Dance Courtyard Stage
2:00 PM Amateur Talent Contest Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 PM Lumberjack Kid's Camp Courtyard Stage
2:00 PM 4-H Livestock Auction - Chainsaw Carving to follow Cattle Barn (#2)
2:30 PM Frozen Appearances Courtyard Stage
3:00-6:00 PM BINGO Gazebo
3:00 PM Chainsaw Carving Auction Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
3:30 PM Halls of Magic Show Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM Draft Horse Show South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 - 7:00 PM Happy Hour Beer Garden
4:00 -8:00 PM Castaways Main Stage
5:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show Courtyard Stage
5:00 PM 4-H Award Program Entertainment Square (#10)
5:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
6:00 PM One Man Circus, Jason D'vaude Courtyard Stage
6:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
6:30 PM Power Wheels The Grandstand
7:00 PM Demo Derby The Grandstand
7:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show Courtyard Stage
8:00 PM - 12:30 AM Smoke Screen Main Stage
9:00 PM Fire Show, Jason D'vaude Gazebo