Schedule of Events

Schedule for 2018 fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
2018 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM OLD WEST SOCIETY CAMP set up on the grounds where they will do reenactments & show Old West life Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Military Mobile Museum
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Farm Bureau Imagination Station & Scavenger Hunt Livestock Barns
8:00 AM Open Horse Show, Pleasure North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM Minnesota Shorthorn Show Cattle Barn (#2)
10:00 AM-3:00 PM Classic Car Show
10:00 AM Motokazie Races The Grandstand
10:00 AM Church Service Entertainment Square (#10)
11:00 AM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Commercial Building (#12)
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
11:00 AM - 6 PM Ferris wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
11:00 AM Registration for Bean Bag Tournament Open Beer Garden
11:00 AM One Man Circus, Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Limetree Circus roams the grounds
11:30 AM Agri-Mania - Magical Fun! Courtyard Stage
11:30 AM Mary Lou and the Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
11:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM Triggerfish Band Main Stage
12:00 PM Bean Bag Tournament Beer Garden
12:00 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 4-H BBQ Contest 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM BINGO Gazebo
12:00 pm - 6:00 PM Carnival Opens - Gold Star Amusements - Wristbands 12- $22 The Carnival
12:30 PM Slewfoot Family Band Entertainment Square (#10)
12:30 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
1:00 PM One Man Circus, Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
1:00 PM Draft Horse Show South Riding and Show Ring
1:30 PM Mary Lou and the Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 PM Ag Olympics 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
2:00 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
2:30 PM Lumberjack Kid's Camp Courtyard Stage
2:30 PM Slewfoot Family Band Entertainment Square (#10)
3:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
3:30 PM Mary Lou and the Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Everett Smithson Band Main Stage
4:00 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
4:30 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
4:30 PM Slewfoot Family Band Entertainment Square (#10)
5:00 PM Hula Hoops-Giant Jenga & Dice Gazebo
5:00 PM 4-H Awards Program Courtyard Stage
5:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
6:00 PM All Exhibits Released General Fair Grounds