Schedule of Events

Time Event Where at the Fair
2017 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
FARMER BOB on his John Deere on the grounds throughout the day
OLD WEST SOCIETY CAMP set up on the grounds where they will do reenactments & show Old West life
8:00 AM Open Horse Show, Pleasure North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM Minnesota Shorthorn Show Cattle Barn (#2)
10:00 AM-3:00PM Classic Car Show
10:00 AM Motokazie Races The Grandstand
10:00 AM Church Service with Mary Lou and the Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
10:30 AM Frozen Appearances Courtyard Stage
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open--MIRACLE OF BIRTH OPEN General Fair Grounds
11:00 AM - 6 PM Ferris wheel and Carousel Open
11:00 AM Registration for Bean Bag Tournament Open Beer Garden
11:00 AM One Man Circus, Jason D'Vaude Gazebo
11:30 AM Hall of Magic Show Courtyard Stage
11:30 AM -1:00 PM Mary Lou and the Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
11:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
12:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show
12:00 PM Bean Bag Tournament Beer Garden
12:00 PM NEW first class Carnival Opens--Gold Star Amusements- Wristband 12-6 The Carnival
12:30 PM One Man Circus, Jason D'Vaude Gazebo
1:00 - 5:00 PM Shaw Brothers Main Stage
1:00 PM Frozen Elsa and Anna Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM Draft Horse Show South Riding and Show Ring
1:30 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
1:30 PM Wild Rose Cloggers Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 PM 4-H Ag Olympics 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
2:30 PM Lumberjack Kid's Camp Courtyard Stage
2:30 PM Yo Yo Dave Entertainment Square (#10)
3:00 PM Frozen Elsa and Anna Courtyard Stage
3:00 - 6:00 PM BINGO Gazebo
3:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
3:30 PM Wild Rose Cloggers Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM Hall of Magic Show Courtyard Stage
4:30 PM One Man Circus, Jason D'Vaude Entertainment Square (#10)
5:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show
5:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
5:30 PM Yo Yo Dave Entertainment Square (#10)
6:00 PM All Exhibits Released General Fair Grounds